Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 19120 Schedule, Time Table, Live Running Status, Route Map

Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 19120 Schedule, Time Table, Live Running Status, Route Map information have been provided here. Somnath to Ahmedabad is considered as one of the busiest train routes in the region. It is one of the most popular trains among the pilgrims who frequently visit Somnath Temple as part of their religious trip in the state and region.

In this article, we have provided information on Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 19120 Schedule, Time Table, Live Running Status, Route Map. So, let’s see and share widely!

Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 19120 Schedule, Time Table

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. SOMNATH(SMNH) 1 06:30 0
2. VERAVAL(VRL) 1 06:40 06:55 5
3. CHORVAD ROAD(CVR) 1 07:15 07:16 23
4. MALIYA HATINA(MLHA) 1 07:31 07:32 36
5. KESHOD(KSD) 1 07:48 07:49 52
6. JUNAGADH JN(JND) 1 08:23 08:25 87
7. JETALSAR JN(JLR) 1 08:50 09:00 113
8. NAVAGADH(NUD) 1 09:07 09:08 119
9. VIRPUR(VRR) 1 09:21 09:22 132
10. GONDAL(GDL) 1 09:41 09:42 149
11. BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG) 1 10:48 10:49 184
12. RAJKOT JN(RJT) 1 10:59 11:04 190
13. WANKANER JN(WKR) 1 11:53 11:55 232
14. THAN JN(THAN) 1 12:28 12:29 258
15. SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 1 13:08 13:10 306
16. VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 1 14:33 14:35 371
17. SABARMATI JN(SBT) 1 15:19 15:21 431
18. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 1 15:45 436

Train Live Status/Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express Live Status

To check the live train running status online, please visit the official website of Indian Railways for live status i.e. NTES, URL is http://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/ntes/. Please enter 19120 as your train number to get the live running status.

Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express Stoppage

  • SOMNATH
  • VERAVAL
  • CHORVAD ROAD
  • MALIYA HATINA
  • KESHOD
  • JUNAGADH
  • JETALSAR
  • NAVAGADH
  • VIRPUR
  • GONDAL
  • BHAKTI NAGAR (Rajkot)
  • RAJKOT
  • WANKANER
  • THAN
  • SURENDRANAGAR
  • VIRAMGAM
  • SABARMATI (A’bad)
  • AHMEDABAD

Route Map

Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express Route Map
Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express Route Map

We expect that the information on Somnath Ahmedabad Intercity Express 19120 Schedule, Time Table, Live Running Status, Route Map will be useful to all passengers across the state.

Read Also: Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 19119 Time Table, Schedule, Route Map, Live Train Status

Let’s share this article/post on social media sites to make it more useful and popular among the railway passengers.

Note: Indian Railways usually change their time table each year. So, we are suggesting you to refer official website if this article is not updated after July month of each year. Have a nice journey!

Article first published on September 28, 2015.

Leave a Reply