Rajdhani Express Delhi to Ahmedabad

Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad to Delhi 12957 & 12958 Schedule Time Table Stops

The Rajdhani Express is one of the fastest trains available in the country. It runs from Ahmedabad and end at the New Delhi. It is one of the most premier trains available in India. The Rajdhani Express leaves Ahmedabad at 17:40 and arrives in New Delhi on 07:30. The Rajdhani Express stops only at a few railway stations / railway junctions, such as Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Ajmer, Jaipur, Gurgaon, and Delhi Cantt.

We have provided here the schedule/timetable of Rajdhani Express 12957 and 12958 trains here.

Rajdhani Express Delhi to Ahmedabad
Rajdhani Express Delhi to Ahmedabad

Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad to Delhi 12957 Time Table/Schedule with Stops Information

Sr. Station Code Arr. Dep. Dist. Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:40 0 1
2 SABARMATI BG SBIB 17:55 17:57 6 1
3 MAHESANA JN MSH 18:45 18:47 68 1
4 PALANPUR JN PNU 20:02 20:04 134 1
5 ABU ROAD ABR 20:45 20:50 186 1
6 FALNA FA 22:09 22:10 285 1
7 AJMER AII 00:55 01:00 491 2
8 JAIPUR JP 02:50 03:00 626 2
9 GURGAON GGN 06:26 06:28 902 2
10 DELHI CANTT DEC 06:44 06:46 919 2
11 NEW DELHI NDLS 07:30 934 2

Rajdhani Express Delhi to Ahmedabad 12958 Time Table/Schedule with Stops Information

Sr. Station Code Arr. Dep. Dist. Day
1 NEW DELHI NDLS 19:55 0 1
2 DELHI CANTT DEC 20:23 20:25 15 1
3 GURGAON GGN 20:41 20:43 32 1
4 JAIPUR JP 00:20 00:30 308 2
5 AJMER AII 02:25 02:29 443 2
6 FALNA FA 04:52 04:53 649 2
7 ABU ROAD ABR 06:01 06:05 748 2
8 PALANPUR JN PNU 07:10 07:12 801 2
9 MAHESANA JN MSH 08:03 08:05 866 2
10 SABARMATI BG SBIB 09:00 09:02 928 2
11 AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:40 934 2

Related: Saurashtra Janta Express

You can book online tickets of Rajdhani Express on the official website of IRCTC (Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation). As per our recommendations, you have to book tickets before so many days due to the unavailability of the tickets.

We hope that information on the Rajdhani Express schedule of Ahmedabad to New Delhi as well as New Delhi to Ahmedabad will be useful to all. Are you regular passenger of the Indian Railways? Then please do not hesitate to share this article on the social media website which will be useful to all the passengers.

We will update Rajdhani Express schedule time to time. Still, you should confirm with the inquiry office of the Indian Railways.

Related: Saurashtra Mail Schedule

Article Title: Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad to Delhi 12957 & 12958 Schedule Time Table Stops
Article last re-published on May 19, 2018.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *