Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 19119 Time Table, Schedule, Route Map, Live Train Status

Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express information and details have been provided here. Ahmedabad is considered as one of the fastest growing cities in the country, while Somnath is as one of the jyotirlings in the world. So, it is one of the most popular trains among the religious travellers in the state.

Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express does not have any reserved coaches for passengers. All coaches are general i.e. unreserved coaches. Just buy tickets at the railway station and start your journey. However, if there is any rush in the train, you just need to face it.

In this article, we have provided information on Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express time table/schedule, as well as stops. So, let’s see and enjoy!

Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express 19119 Time Table, Schedule

Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Distance (Km.)
1. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 1 10:30 0
2. SABARMATI JN(SBT) 1 10:43 10:45 6
3. VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 1 11:48 11:50 66
4. SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 1 13:05 13:11 130
5. THAN JN(THAN) 1 13:55 13:57 178
6. WANKANER JN(WKR) 1 14:19 14:21 205
7. RAJKOT JN(RJT) 1 15:15 15:20 247
8. BHAKTI NAGAR(BKNG) 1 15:39 15:40 253
9. GONDAL(GDL) 1 16:11 16:12 288
10. VIRPUR(VRR) 1 16:31 16:32 304
11. NAVAGADH(NUD) 1 16:45 16:46 318
12. JETALSAR JN(JLR) 1 16:55 17:05 324
13. JUNAGADH JN(JND) 1 17:40 17:50 350
14. KESHOD(KSD) 1 18:29 18:30 385
15. MALIYA HATINA(MLHA) 1 18:55 18:56 401
16. CHORVAD ROAD(CVR) 1 19:08 19:09 413
17. VERAVAL(VRL) 1 20:00 20:10 431
18. SOMNATH(SMNH) 1 20:20 436

Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express Stoppage

  • AHMEDABAD – Source
  • SABARMATI (A’bad)
  • VIRAMGAM JN
  • SURENDRANAGAR
  • THAN
  • WANKANER
  • RAJKOT
  • BHAKTI NAGAR (Rajkot)
  • GONDAL
  • VIRPUR
  • NAVAGADH
  • JETALSAR
  • JUNAGADH
  • KESHOD
  • MALIYA HATINA
  • CHORVAD ROAD
  • VERAVAL
  • SOMNATH – Destination

Route Map

Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express Route Map
Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express Route Map

Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express Live Train Status

If you are looking for live train status of Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity Express, then please visit the official website for live train running status, URL is http://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/ntes/ and enter train number 19119.

We expect that the information and details on Ahmedabad Somnath Intercity 19119 Time Table, Schedule, Route Map will be useful to all people especially passengers across the state.

Read Also: Saurashtra Janta Express Train Schedule, Time Table 19017 & 19018

If you have found this article useful, then do not forget to share it on popular social networking websites.

Read Also: Saurashtra Mail Train, Schedule, Time Table 19005 & 19006

Article first published on September 28, 2015.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *